Font Size

Profile

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel
Please update your Flash Player to view content.
Countdown to BMM 2013 07.05.2013 7:00
Please update your Flash Player to view content.

BMM 2013 Community

BMM conferences are organized by local volunteers belonging to affiliated Marathi Mandals. The dedication and hard work of BMM volunteers is the sole reason for the success of these conferences. Being a not-for-profit institution, BMM conferences are based entirely on donations, volunteer work and sponsors.

BMM 2013 is hosted by the New England Marathi Mandal (NEMM) and the organization efforts are supported by  Connecticut Marathi Mandal (CTMM) and the Rhode Island Marathi Mandal.

This page is a small token of appreciation to the many volunteers who are working to make BMM 2013 a success.

Please click on the listing of committees on right to find out more about their focus areas.

Our committees
 
 

Latest BMM 2013 Committee group pictures

BMM Core Committee
Bottom Row (L-R): Avinash Padhye, Bal Mahale, Sunil Suryawanshi, Namita Dandekar
Top Row (L-R): Aditi Taylor, Ajay Dandekar, Ashish Chaugule, Sanjay SahasrabudheStrategic Planning
Seated (L-R) Bal Mahale, Aditi Taylor
Standing (L-R) Avinash Padhey, Vikas Deshpande, Shashank Nene, Ajay Gallewale, M. Rajanikant, Sanjay ShahastrabudheBusiness Conference Committee
Seated L-R: Dr. Mukund Chorghade, Bal Mahale
Standing L-R: Veena Chorghade, Prasad Talwalkar, Lalit Shinde, Vikas Deshpande, Santosh Salvi, Kaumudi ValimbeCollege Conference Committee  
From (L-R) - Dr. Mukund Chorghade, Deodatta Shenai, Bakul Datar, Swati Amrute, Shripad Godbole, M.RajinikanthContinue Medical Education Team
1st row ( left to right) Sangeeta Pradhan, Manjusha Inamdar, Vidya Bhide, Sujata Gadre, Sumita Gokhale
2nd row( left to right) Swati Sane, Jyoti Kelkar, Dr. Raju Parulkar, Mandar Apte, Vikas Deshpande, Vaishali Patil
Not In Picture: Sushrut Jangi, Jai MaratheEducators Summit Committee
Standing (L-R): Vikas Dhole, Deodatta Shenai , Mahendra Gujarathi, Mukund Chorghade, Rajinikanth Malipatlola, Shripad Godbole, Santosh Salvi, Vikas Deshpande,
Seated (L-R) Chitra Javdekar-Deshpande, Nilima Kasar, Kaumudee Valimbe, Veena Chorghade, Anjali JoshiEXPO Team
Standing (L-R): Avinash Padhye, Devdatta Pendse, Shailesh Salgar, Atul Deuskar, Prasanna  Mainkar
Seating (L-R): Rajeshwari Godbole, Sulochana Pendse, Bhavana Gallewale and Pallavi Datar
Not In Picture: Uday KhireFacility Team
Left to Right : Avinash Padhye, Abhi Kanade, Vijay Patil, Vrunda Dhole, Kedar Risbud and Sameer GhaisasFinance and Accounting Team
Seated (L-R) : Vibhas Paranjape, Prafulla Gandbhir, Sanjay Sahasrabudhe, Parag Sane
Standing (L-R) : Sayali Date, Snehal Kashalikar, Sayali Marathe, Reshma Joshi, Manisha Sahasrabudhe, Smita Godbole, Bipin ChaudhariFood Team
Standing (L-R):  Manjiri Patil, Vikas Kadam, Yatin Manjrekar, Shashank Nene, Harshal Mulay, Vivek Joshi
Sitting (L-R): Samita Kadam, Shilpa Patil, Varsha Mahale, and Mukta BagulFundraising Team
Standing (L to R): Abhijit Deshmukh, Suhas Marathe, Shrikant Sawant, Raj Laad, Prasanna Mainkar
Seated (L to R): Santosh Salvi, Kaumudee ValimbeHotel & Tourism Team
L-R: Veena Chorghade, Sameer Apte, Moreshwar VazeHR Team
 Standing (L-R ): Sonal Bakre, Devray Karambelkar, Shreemanth Patil, Ashish Soman, M.Rajinikanth 
 Sitting  (L-R ): Swati Shinde , Varsha Gujarathi ,Nisha Karambelkar,Aditi Thatte, Monica BhagatIndia Programming Team
Seated (L-R) - Ashwini Satav, Arundhati Datye, Ashish Soman
Standing (L-R) - Asmita Beri, Bharat Lagu, Kedar Risbud, Shriniwas Jambhekar, Aditi TaylorKids Programming Team
Standing (L-R) Saujanya Pangrekar, Sheetal Sapkal, Nilima Virkud, Pradnya Patil, Leena Parab Daxikar, Swati Shinde
Seated (L-R) Mallika Pangrekar , Kirti Panke, Vidyut Chaudhari, Smita Late, Neeta KulkarniMedia and Marketing Team
Seated (L-R) Chitra Deshpande, Deepali Khanzode, Kaumudee Valimbe, Runali Patil,
Standing (L-R)  Ajay Gallewale,  Gajanan Arkashali, Pallavi Mane, Harish Patil, Shantaram Nadkarni,North America Programming Team
(L to R)- Jayashree Shahane, Aditi Taylor, Teja Nadkarni, Shilpa Kulkarni, Shubhada Kulkarni, Madhavi Marathe, Kaumudee Valimbe, Anish Khanzode, Santosh Late, Vijay Shriwardhankar, Suhas MaratheProgram Management Team 
L-R: Shashank Bakre, Sameer Ghaisas, M. Rajinikanth, Shreemanth Patil, Ashish PankeRegistration Team
Seated (L-R) Vidya Bhide, Vaiju Karandikar, Surekha Bhade,
Standing (L-R) Neela Jangi, Suraaj Charankar, Sushama Joglekar, Hirkani Padhye, Karan Karandikar, Rahul GadeSa Re Ga Ma Team
(L-R) Saujanya Pangrekar,Anushree Bopardikar, Sarita Deshpande, Rucha Londhe, Aditi Taylor, Anjali Mainkar, Vaishali Gade, Netra Rajinikant, Snehal Kashalikar, Swathi Subramanian, Vivek JoshiSmaranika Team
Seated (L-R): Anjali Joshi, Amrapali Deshpande, Bakul Datar, Mrunalini Bedre, Sumita Gokhale, Monica Bhagat
Standing (L-R):  Milind Deshpande, Rahul Datar, Prakash Bedre, Sanjay Gokhale, Himanshu Bhagat, Ganesh JoshiWeb / IT Team
L-R: Mahesh Gadgil, Sneha Suryawanshi, Kaumudee Valimbe, Achyut Gadre, Shilpa Dhamdhere, Suvarna Ghaisas, Ashish Nadkarni, Netra Rajinikanth, Prashant KulkarniWelcome and Hospitality Team
Sitting (L-R): Varsha Mahale, Madhu Nene, Anjali Mainkar.
Standing (L-R): Swati Amrute, Namita Deshpande, Suvarna Ghaisas, Shilpa Patil, Mukta Bagul, Sayali Marathe, Sucheta Gandbhir,  Usha Khatkhate, Swati VyasWelcome and Hospitality Team
Row 1(down L-R)): Sonali Joshi, Anjali Mainkar, Sayali Marathe, Sonal Bakre, Swati Amrute
Row 2 (L-R): Manjiri Danke, Jayashree Shahane, Shilpa Kadam, Rohini Moholkar, Varsha Mahale, Madhuri Dandekar, Reshma Joshi, Kalpana Paithankar, Sucheta Gandbhir,, Suparna Joshi
Row 3 (L-R): Rohit Jangi, Sunil Kadam, Madhu Nene, Suvarna Ghaisas, Namita DeshpandeYouth Programming Team
1st Row (L-R): Ira Padhey, Shachi Risbud
2nd Row (L-R): Abha Gallewale, Sanket Oak, Neha KashalikarTop Row (L-R):  Dr.Sudhakar Welankiwar.Dr. Rohit Jangi, Raj Mundhe
Bottom Row (L-R): Dr. Bhalchandra Parulkar, Avinash Patil,Vickram Ghorpadey


You are here: Home Social BMM 2013 Community